Write a comment

Personal Data Protection Law

Tintin Updated
El Peruano (Ley de protección de datos personales – Ley No. 29733 / Reglamento de la ley de protección de datos personales – Decreto Supremo No. 003-2013-JUS)
Language
Spanish

The purpose of this law is to guarantee the fundamental right to protecting personal data, provided for in article 2 numeral 6 of the Political Constitution of Peru, through its adequate treatment, within a framework of respect for the other fundamental rights that are recognized in it.

Personal Data Protection Law - (download the PDF in the attachment section below).

Attachments

  • File Description
    File Size
    File Type
    Downloads
  • Personal Data Protection Law
    (Ley de protección de datos personales – Ley No. 29733 / Reglamento de la ley de protección de datos personales – Decreto Supremo No. 003-2013-JUS)
    1 MB
    3
Say something here...
characters left
or post as a guest
All comments MUST be in English and will be moderated before publishing.
They will appear below within 24 hours.
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.

Be the first to comment.

Peru Newsflash

Peru Event Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Latest Content...

Latest Video

Maria Reiche - Memories

Maria Reiche - Memories

Submitted by: Tintin
05 December 2021

Long Reads...

  • Peruvian Archaeology

    The Mystery of the Nazca Lines in Peru

    In the 1920s, when people first flew across southern Peru, they made an astonishing discovery. Stretching below them,…
  • Peruvian Personalities & Founders

    Francisco Pizarro González (1474-1541)

    Francisco Pizarro, a peasant from Spain, was one of the least well-equipped conquerors in history. However, in the name…
  • Peruvian Archaeology

    The colorful Fabrics and Textiles of Peru

    Europe’s first knowledge of Peruvian textiles was acquired following the Spanish invasion of Peru in 1532, when the…
  • Peruvian Legends, Myths & Tales

    The Jeweled Frog and the Condor

    By a quiet pond, at the side of a cloud-topped mountain in Peru, lived a small green frog and his large green family.…
  • Peru Info

    Peruvian Economy

    The Peruvian economy is an emerging, social market economy highly dependent on foreign trade and classified as an upper…